01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special
  • Number
    01018
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1628km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01017
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1628km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 14:00 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 21:50 22:10 20 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 01018 Karaikal 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Monday
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11018 Karaikal 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?
  • Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Train Number is 01018.

  • How many days in a week 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?
  • Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special runs between Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Karaikal at 14:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01018 ?
  • 01018 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special?
  • Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1628km between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)