01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01012
  • Source
    NAGPUR/NGP
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01012/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NAGPUR and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01012/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NAGPUR(NGP) origin 13:50 origin 0
wardha Junction(WR) 15:00 15:03 3 0
PULGAON JN(PLO) 15:28 15:30 2 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 15:47 15:49 2 0
CHANDUR(CND) 16:00 16:02 2 0
BADNERA JN(BD) 16:25 16:30 5 0
AKOLA JN(AK) 17:22 17:25 3 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 18:03 18:05 2 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01076 Nagpur Junction 16:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)