Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22842/

Check the current running status of 22842/MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22842 / MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2023 16:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

08:10

-

-

1

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

10:08

10:09

1

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

10:39

10:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

12:00

12:01

1

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

12:39

12:40

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

14:10

14:20

10

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

15:04

15:05

1

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:26

16:28

2

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:11

19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:35

20:55

20

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:52

21:57

5

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:53

22:55

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

00:32

00:33

1

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

01:05

01:07

2

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

01:22

01:24

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:10

03:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

05:15

05:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

06:54

06:56

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

08:32

08:37

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express(19412) Departed from Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at 14:25 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Sabarmati BG

  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12566) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:00 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 359 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special(02570) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:15 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 291 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:05 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:27 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru Duronto Express(12245) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived SMVT Bengaluru

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:40 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express(22832) Departed from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival