Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16350/Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16350/Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) which runs between NIL to KCVL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16350 / Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)(NIL - KCVL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:24 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

origin/origin

21:30/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

21:46/21:39

21:48/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

Update/21:49

21:57/21:50

27672027 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

Update/21:54

22:02/21:55

27672032 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

Update/22:04

22:12/22:05

27672042 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

22:22/22:14

22:24/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

Update/22:24

22:32/22:25

27672062 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

Update/22:34

22:42/22:35

27672072 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:57/22:50

23:17/23:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:04/23:53

00:09/23:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:39/01:10

01:42/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

02:45/02:18

02:47/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

03:25/02:58

03:26/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

03:47/03:18

03:49/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:25/03:57

04:29/04:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

04:51/04:24

04:52/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

05:23/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:23 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

21:46/21:39

21:48/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

Update/21:49

21:57/21:50

27672027 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

Update/21:54

22:02/21:55

27672032 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

Update/22:04

22:12/22:05

27672042 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

22:21/22:14

22:22/22:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

Update/22:24

22:32/22:25

27672062 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

Update/22:34

22:42/22:35

27672072 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:55/22:50

23:15/23:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:01/23:53

00:04/23:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:34/01:10

01:38/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

02:42/02:18

02:45/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

03:21/02:58

03:23/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

03:43/03:18

03:46/03:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:22/03:57

04:27/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

04:48/04:24

04:50/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

05:23/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:49 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

origin/origin

21:31/21:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

21:47/21:39

21:49/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

Update/21:49

21:58/21:50

27672028 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

Update/21:54

22:03/21:55

27672033 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

Update/22:04

22:13/22:05

27672043 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

22:21/22:14

22:22/22:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

Update/22:24

22:33/22:25

27672063 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

Update/22:34

22:43/22:35

27672073 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:57/22:50

23:21/23:10

24 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:11/23:53

00:17/23:56

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:37/01:10

01:40/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

02:47/02:18

02:50/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

03:28/02:58

03:30/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

03:49/03:18

03:57/03:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:44/03:57

04:48/04:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

05:11/04:24

05:12/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Kochuveli (KCVL)

05:46/05:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:21 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

origin/origin

21:30/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

21:45/21:39

21:47/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

Update/21:49

21:56/21:50

27672026 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

Update/21:54

22:01/21:55

27672031 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

Update/22:04

22:11/22:05

27672041 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

22:21/22:14

22:22/22:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

Update/22:24

22:31/22:25

27672061 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

Update/22:34

22:41/22:35

27672071 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:57/22:50

23:21/23:10

24 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:03/23:53

00:07/23:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:31/01:10

01:35/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

02:37/02:18

02:42/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

03:17/02:58

03:19/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

03:38/03:18

03:41/03:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:20/03:57

04:26/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

04:48/04:24

04:49/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

05:20/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:33 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

21:46/21:39

21:48/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

Update/21:49

21:57/21:50

27672027 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

Update/21:54

22:02/21:55

27672032 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

Update/22:04

22:12/22:05

27672042 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

22:21/22:14

22:23/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

Update/22:24

22:32/22:25

27672062 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

Update/22:34

22:42/22:35

27672072 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:58/22:50

23:24/23:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:04/23:53

00:08/23:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:33/01:10

01:39/01:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Kottayam (KTYM)

02:41/02:18

02:46/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

03:22/02:58

03:24/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

03:52/03:18

03:56/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:32/03:57

04:37/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

04:58/04:24

04:59/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Kochuveli (KCVL)

05:32/05:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Kochuveli,KCVL
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:20 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

21:48/21:39

21:50/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

Update/21:49

21:50/21:50

27672020 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

Update/21:54

21:55/21:55

27672025 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

Update/22:04

22:05/22:05

27672035 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

22:25/22:14

22:28/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

Update/22:24

22:36/22:25

27672066 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

Update/22:34

22:46/22:35

27672076 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:58/22:50

23:24/23:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:02/23:53

00:07/23:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:30/01:10

01:33/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

02:33/02:18

02:37/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

03:14/02:58

03:15/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

03:34/03:18

03:37/03:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Kollam Junction (QLN)

04:12/03:57

04:16/04:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

04:36/04:24

04:37/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Kochuveli (KCVL)

05:12/05:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 16350 / Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06 2022-08-05
Nilambur Road (NIL) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vaniyambalam (VNB) 21:39 7 min 7 min 8 min 6 min 7 min 9 min 6 min
Tuvvur (TUV) 21:49 7 min 7 min 8 min 6 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Melattur (MLTR) 21:54 7 min 7 min 8 min 6 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Pattikkad (PKQ) 22:04 7 min 7 min 8 min 6 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Angadippuram (AAM) 22:14 8 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 11 min 11 min
Cherukara (CQA) 22:24 7 min 7 min 8 min 6 min 7 min 11 min 0 min
Vallapuzha (VPZ) 22:34 7 min 7 min 8 min 6 min 7 min 11 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:50 7 min 5 min 7 min 7 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Thrissur (TCR) 23:53 11 min 8 min 18 min 10 min 11 min 9 min 21 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 01:10 29 min 24 min 27 min 21 min 23 min 20 min 38 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 02:18 27 min 24 min 29 min 19 min 23 min 15 min 41 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 02:58 27 min 23 min 30 min 19 min 24 min 16 min 41 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 03:18 29 min 25 min 31 min 20 min 34 min 16 min 44 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 03:57 28 min 25 min 47 min 23 min 35 min 15 min 53 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 04:24 27 min 24 min 47 min 24 min 34 min 12 min 51 min
Kochuveli (KCVL) 05:30 0 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 22 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express(12359) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12186) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express(20838) Departed from Junagarh Road(JNRD) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)(12728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)(22461) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:05 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22640) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 16:07 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15960) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 18:41 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Superfast Express(12745) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:45 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Manuguru

  • Shram Shakti Express (PT)(12451) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 23:55 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi