16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)
  • Number
    16350
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16349
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 20:50 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Idappally(IPL) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16350 Nilambur Road 20:50 Kochuveli 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12860/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12629/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12480/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 13:31 and arrival time of 06:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)