16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)
  • Number
    16350
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16349
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 20:50 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Idappally(IPL) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16350 Nilambur Road 20:50 Kochuveli 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)