16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)
  • Number
    16350
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16349
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 21:30 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:50 23:10 20 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:53 23:56 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16350 Nilambur Road 21:30 Kochuveli 05:30 Daily
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special 06350 Nilambur Road 21:30 Kochuveli 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) Train Number is 16350.

  • How many days in a week 16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) train is 20m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) ?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) runs between Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. It departs from Nilambur Road at 21:30 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16350 ?
  • 16350 arrives on platform number 1 at Nilambur Road and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT)?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 384km between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)