Category Archives: Uncategorized

11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express

About 11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express:-

Want to get an insight about 11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express? The superfast train is supervised as per North Central Railway Zone and runs on 2 days in a week basis in between Kurukshetra junction and Mathura junction. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 298 km and it runs with an average operating speed of 45 km/hour. The time that the train takes in covering the entire distance is around 6 hours and 40 minutes and it stops by at 13 halts within the journey. As far as coaches are considered, there are 12 coaches available in the train and it has general, second class seating and chair car class coaches. There is no pantry car attached as of now and if needed, people can think of opting for fresh and quality based e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. In order to travel in this train, do make sure to get the reservations at its earliest as could be possible and avoid any hassle for the last minute of time. Also, do have a look at the seat map of individual coaches to know about the overall structure of the coach, exact seat position with the help of seat number and more.

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 7h 10m
Halts: 11
Distance: 299km
Avg Speed: 42km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11901/ Gita Jayanti Express MTJ/ Mathura Junction – KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:06 08:08 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:25 08:45 20 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:40 destination destination 0

11902/ Gita Jayanti Express KKDE/ Kurukshetra Junction – MTJ/Mathura Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:23 17:25 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:35 destination destination 0

11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):cc-bSecond class Setting(2S):cc-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

About Raptisagar Express Barauni to Ernakulam 12521/22

About

Raptisagar Express runs between the junctions Barauni in Bihar to Ernakulam in South. This is one of the longest trains from North to South. The train operates with 2 numbers 12521 and 12522. The train 12521 runs from Barauni to Ernakulam while the train 12522 runs in the opposite direction from Ernakulam to Barauni.

Details

The Raptisagar Express 12521 departs from Barauni at 23.00 PM and arrives at Ernakulam 23.20 PM on day 3. Raptisagar Express 12522 depart from Ernakulam at 10.15 PM and arrives at Barauni Junction at 23.05 PM on day 3.

Speed and Distance

The train takes as much as 58 h and 40 minutes to travel between the 2 cities. It covers 3438 km at an average speed of 55 km/hr.

Coach and Seat Availability

There are total 25 coaches in the train. The train has a low frequency as it runs just once a week from both the ends. The seat availability for the train can be checked either from IRCTC website or by an SMS on 139.

Route

There are lots of halts in its entire journey. It consists of junctions such as Samastipur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Bhatni- Gorakhpur-Lucknow- Jhansi- Bhopal- Betul- Nagpur- Hinganghat- Belampalli-Nellore- Chennai Central- Salem- Tiruppur- Coimbatore- Thrissur- Angamali- Eluva.

Services

The train has a pantry car of its own, so it becomes easy for passengers to avail food on a long train like this. One can also take resort to other on-board catering services, but e-catering is not available at Raptisagar. Overall it is a beautiful train to journey with.

Highlights of Raptisagar Express –

No of Coaches Total – 23, SL– 14, AC – 4, GN – 5
Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12521/Raptisagar Express Barauni to Ernakulam Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
BJU Barauni Junction» 23:00
SPJ Samastipur Junction 23:57 0:02 5m
MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 0:50 0:55 5m
HJP Hajipur Junction 1:44 1:46 2m
SEE Sonpur Junction 1:56 1:58 2m
CPR Chhapra Junction 3:00 3:05 5m
SV Siwan Junction 3:50 3:55 5m
BTT Bhatni Junction 4:30 4:35 5m
DEOS Deoria Sadar 4:53 4:55 2m
GKP Gorakhpur Junction 6:20 6:35 15m
KLD Khalilabad 7:13 7:15 2m
BST Basti 7:40 7:45 5m
MUR Mankapur Junction 8:27 8:29 2m
GD Gonda Junction 8:55 9:00 5m
BBK Barabanki Junction 10:27 10:29 2m
BNZ Badshahnagar 10:56 10:58 2m
LJN Lucknow Junction NER 11:30 11:50 20m
ON Unnao Junction 12:40 12:42 2m
CNB Kanpur Central 13:17 13:22 5m
PHN Pokhrayan 14:17 14:19 2m
ORAI Orai 14:53 14:55 2m
JHS Jhansi Junction 16:45 16:55 10m
LAR Lalitpur Junction 18:07 18:09 2m
BPL Bhopal Junction 21:15 21:20 5m
ET Itarsi Junction 23:00 23:05 5m
GDYA Ghoradongri 0:08 0:09 1m
BZU Betul 0:52 0:55 3m
AMLA Amla Junction 1:19 1:22 3m
PAR Pandhurna 2:16 2:19 3m
NGP Nagpur Junction 3:50 4:00 10m
SEGM Sewagram Junction 4:57 5:00 3m
HGT Hinganghat 5:38 5:40 2m
CD Chandrapur 6:55 6:58 3m
BPQ Balharshah Junction 8:05 8:35 30m
SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 9:25 9:26 1m
BPA Bellampalli 10:03 10:04 1m
MCI Manchiryal 10:19 10:20 1m
RDM Ramagundam 10:29 10:30 1m
WL Warangal 12:03 12:05 2m
KMT Khammam 13:36 13:37 1m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:50 16:05 15m
CLX Chirala 17:18 17:19 1m
OGL Ongole 18:03 18:04 1m
NLR Nellore 19:19 19:20 1m
GDR Gudur Junction 20:53 20:55 2m
MAS Chennai Central 23:20 23:50 30m
KPD Katpadi Junction 1:33 1:35 2m
JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 3:08 3:10 2m
SA Salem Junction 4:40 4:45 5m
ED Erode Junction 6:00 6:10 10m
TUP Tiruppur 6:53 6:55 2m
CBE Coimbatore Main Junction 7:40 7:45 5m
PGT Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 8:55 9:00 5m
OTP Ottappalam 9:23 9:25 2m
SRR Shoranur Junction 10:00 10:10 10m
WKI Wadakkanchery 10:34 10:35 1m
TCR Thrissur (Trichur) 10:52 10:55 3m
IJK Irinjalakkuda 11:15 11:16 1m
CKI Chalakkudy 11:22 11:23 1m
AFK Angamaly for Kalady 11:40 11:41 1m
AWY Aluva (Alwaye) 11:49 11:51 2m
ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 12:10 12:12 2m
ERS Ernakulam Junction (South)• 13:00

12521/Raptisagar Express Ernakulam to Barauni Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
ERS Ernakulam Junction (South) 10:15
AWY Aluva (Alwaye) 10:38 10:40 2m
AFK Angamaly for Kalady 10:48 10:50 2m
CKI Chalakkudy 11:07 11:09 2m
IJK Irinjalakkuda 11:13 11:15 2m
TCR Thrissur (Trichur) 11:42 11:45 3m
WKI Wadakkanchery 11:59 12:00 1m
SRR Shoranur Junction 13:00 13:10 10m
OTP Ottappalam 13:28 13:30 2m
PGT Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:55 14:00 5m
CBE Coimbatore Main Junction 15:28 15:33 5m
TUP Tiruppur 16:13 16:15 2m
ED Erode Junction 17:05 17:15 10m
SA Salem Junction 18:05 18:10 5m
JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 19:48 19:50 2m
KPD Katpadi Junction 20:53 20:55 2m
MAS Chennai Central 23:05 23:25 20m
GDR Gudur Junction 1:35 1:37 2m
NLR Nellore 2:02 2:03 1m
OGL Ongole 3:29 3:30 1m
CLX Chirala 4:05 4:06 1m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 6:05 6:20 15m
KMT Khammam 7:30 7:32 2m
WL Warangal 9:08 9:10 2m
RDM Ramagundam 10:24 10:25 1m
MCI Manchiryal 10:36 10:37 1m
BPA Bellampalli 10:59 11:00 1m
SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:25 11:26 1m
BPQ Balharshah Junction 13:05 13:15 10m
CD Chandrapur 13:34 13:35 1m
HGT Hinganghat 14:34 14:35 1m
SEGM Sewagram Junction 15:19 15:20 1m
NGP Nagpur Junction 16:45 17:00 15m
PAR Pandhurna 18:14 18:15 1m
AMLA Amla Junction 19:17 19:19 2m
BZU Betul 19:34 19:35 1m
GDYA Ghoradongri 20:14 20:15 1m
ET Itarsi Junction 22:15 22:20 5m
BPL Bhopal Junction 0:05 0:10 5m
LAR Lalitpur Junction 3:03 3:05 2m
JHS Jhansi Junction 4:18 4:30 12m
ORAI Orai 6:01 6:03 2m
PHN Pokhrayan 6:33 6:35 2m
CNB Kanpur Central 8:15 8:20 5m
ON Unnao Junction 8:42 8:44 2m
LJN Lucknow Junction NER» 9:45 10:05 20m
BNZ Badshahnagar 10:30 10:32 2m
BBK Barabanki Junction 11:03 11:05 2m
GD Gonda Junction 12:20 12:25 5m
MUR Mankapur Junction 12:49 12:51 2m
BST Basti 13:40 13:45 5m
KLD Khalilabad 14:06 14:08 2m
GKP Gorakhpur Junction 15:10 15:30 20m
DEOS Deoria Sadar 16:08 16:10 2m
BTT Bhatni Junction 16:35 16:40 5m
SV Siwan Junction• 17:15 17:20 5m
CPR Chhapra Junction 18:40 18:45 5m
SEE Sonpur Junction 19:43 19:45 2m
HJP Hajipur Junction 20:04 20:05 1m
MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 21:00 21:05 5m
SPJ Samastipur Junction 21:50 21:55 5m
BJU Barauni Junction 22:50

 

12521/Raptisagar Express Ernakulam to Barauni Seat Coach Position and Layout:-

Do you want to know about train 12521/Raptisagar Express Ernakulam to Barauni Seat Coach Position and Layout? Being a superfast running train, train 12521 runs on tri weekly basis and operates from Barauni junction to Ernakulam junction across the country. It covers the total distance of 2733 km in about 48 hours and 30 minutes. It runs with an average operating speed of 56 km/hour and stops by at about 44 halts within travel. Considering the coaches, the train 12521 has 24 coaches as of now and it has AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class coaches. To know the coach position, there are online sites available that with the help of only train name or number as 12521, will let you know about the exact coach layout and position that train has. And to know of the seat position and layout, simply have a look at the seat map of that coach in which you are travelling and get to know all about that coach including the seat position with the help of seat number. So, travel in the train without any hassle and buy the tickets in advance to avoid any disappointment for the last minute.

22955/ 22956 Kutch SF Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 15h 5m
Halts: 20
Distance: 839 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking online to get an insight of Time table and Route Map of Kutch superfast express? If yes, read on the following and you will get to know of the same. Belonging to Western Railways, the train runs on daily basis in between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus across the country. From both sides, the superfast train operates with train numbers 22955 and 22956. Do you want to know the timing at which it departs and reaches respective stations? As per the time table, train 22955 leaves Bandra terminus at 17:45 hours and reaches Bhuj at 08:50 hours. Other side, train 22956 departs from Bhuj at 20:15 hours and reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:25 hours. The distance travelled by the train in total is 839 km. It runs with an average speed of 56 km/hour. The travel time of the train is 15 hours and 5 minutes and it stops by at 20 junctions in between the travel. Considering the route map that it follows, it is via Borivali, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Gandhidham and so. So, do check out the time table of Kutch SF express online at IRCTC site, grab the details and as per the seat availability, do get the bookings on time. There is no pantry car attached within the superfast train, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana and enjoy a safe and smooth travel.

22955/Kutch SF Express (PT) BDTS/Bandra Terminus – BHUJ/Bhuj Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 07:05 07:30 25 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 08:50 destination destination 1

22956/Kutch SF Express (PT) BHUJ/Bhuj – BDTS/Bandra Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 21:20 21:45 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:57 05:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 07:12 07:23 11 1
Valsad(BL) 08:02 08:07 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:37 10:41 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:25 destination destination 1


22955/22956 Kutch SF Express (PT)  Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
First Tire AC Coach(1A):  Want to get information about first tier AC coach 1A in the superfast running train, Kutch Express? The train is connecting Bandra Terminus in Mumbai and Bhuj across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 22955 and 22956. Belonging to Western Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 839 km. The operating speed of the train is 52.71 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 05 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22955 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 17:45 hours and reaches Bhuj at 08:50 hours on next day of travel. Train 22956 leaves from Bhuj at 20:15 hours and reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:25 hours, stopping by at 20 halts in between the travel. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Rake with number 4 belongs to first class AC coach, 1A. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 1A coach is Rs. 2835. From a child, the fare in 1A coach is Rs. 1430 and from a senior citizen female, it is Rs. 1490 and senior citizen male, it is Rs. 1760. Have a safe and happy journey.

1a-aSecond Tire AC Coach(2A):-

Thinking of travelling in the superfast running KUTCH EXPRESS in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A) that is supervised as per Western Railways? The train operates from both ends with train numbers 22955 and 22956. The superfast Kutch Express runs on a daily basis in between Bhuj junction and Bandra Terminus across the country. The distance that is covered by the train is 839 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 56 km/hour and takes about 15 hours and 5 minutes of time in covering the entire distance. It stops by at about 20 halts in between the travel and considering the coach composition, the train has 24 coaches available in total. Amongst them, rake with number 5 belongs to second-tier AC coach. There is no pantry car attached within as of now. But, if convenient, feel free to try out e-catering fresh and quality food meal services from the reckoned service provider, Travel Khana. To know more of the second tier AC coach, it is advised to simply look at the seat map of the same and dig in details from there including the berths it is having, seat position with the help of seat number and so. Safe journey!2a-aThird AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC (SL)slUnreserved Second Class(GEN)
Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

19053/ 19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 46h 20m
Halts: 25
Distance: 2140 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19053/Surat – Muzaffarpur Express (PT) ST/Surat – RTM/Ratlam Junction    Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Surat(ST) origin 06:10 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:55 00:20 25 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:50 12:10 20 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:45 14:10 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:29 16:34 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:30 20:55 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 22:55 23:10 15 1
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:30 destination destination 2

19054/Muzaffarpur – Surat Express MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction – ST/Surat Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 19:40 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:20 03:45 25 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:03 06:08 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:30 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:15 01:35 20 2
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:10 11:20 10 2
Dahod(DHD) 12:47 12:49 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:10 15:20 10 2
Surat(ST) 17:10 destination destination 2

19053/ 19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):

Have you been planning to do travel in the regular running SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS in the Third Tier AC coach (3A) that belongs to Western Railways? The train runs on weekly basis and as of now operates from both sides with train numbers 19053 and 19054. The train runs in between Surat junction and Muzaffarpur junction across the country and the distance it covers is 2140 km. It runs with an average running speed of 47 km/hour and takes about 45 hours and 30 minutes to cover the entire journey. It is stopping by at 25 halts within the travel. Considering the coaches, the train has 18 coaches available as of now in total and among them; rake with number 5 belongs to third tier AC coach. There is no pantry car attached within train as of now and if convenient and preferable, do opt for fresh e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, do check out the seat map of 3A coach to dig more of the same and know about it including the seat position with the help of seat number, number of coaches available in total, and more. Have a safe and hassle free travel!

3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

Bangalore(Namma) Metro Route from Yeshwanthpur to Vijayanagar

Bangalore Metro Route from Yeshwanthpur to Vijayanagar fare and timing

Fare 35
Time 24
Stations 11
Interchange Stations 1

 

Stations
■ Yeshwanthpur
■ Sandal Soap Factory
■ Mahalakshmi
■ Rajajinagar
■ Kuvempu Road
■ Srirampura
■ Mantri Square Sampige Road
>>Interchange
■ Kempegowda Majestic
■ City Railway Station
■ Magadi Road
■ Hosahalli
■ Vijayanagar

19025/ 19026 Surat – Amravati Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 12h 0m
Halts: 19
Distance: 563 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19025/Surat – Amravati Express ST/Surat – AMI/Amravati (Terminal) Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Surat(ST) origin 11:00 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:25 15:33 8 0
Amalner(AN) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Varangaon(VNA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Nandura(NN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Amravati(AMI) 22:30 destination destination 0

 19026/Amravati – Surat Express  AMI/ Amravati (Terminal) – ST/Surat Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Amravati(AMI) origin 09:00 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Nandura(NN) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Varangaon(VNA) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Amalner(AN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Vyara(VYA) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:00 destination destination 0

19025/ 19026 Surat – Amravati Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second class Setting(2S)2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

17643/ 17644 Circar Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 18h 10m
Halts: 34
Distance: 754 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

17643/Circar Express MS/Chennai Egmore –  COA/Kakinada Port Route, Schedule & Time   Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:34 00:35 1 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:45 20 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Attili(AL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 09:50 destination destination 1

 17644/Circar Express (PT) COA/Kakinada Port – MS/Chennai Egmore Route, Schedule & Time   Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 14:38 14:43 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Kovvur(KVR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Attili(AL) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 21:20 21:21 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Gummidipundi(GPD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Mambalam(MBM) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 08:20 destination destination 1

17643/ 17644 Circar Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(UR):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

16581/ 16582 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 10m
Halts: 8
Distance: 268 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

16581/Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express YPR/Yesvantpur Junction – SMET/ Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bhadravati(BDVT) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Shivamogga(SME) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 05:45 destination destination 1

 16582/Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) – YPR/Yesvantpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 23:55 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:50 destination destination 1

16583/ 16584 Yesvantpur – Latur Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-a
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
End on Generator(EOG)
 

16229/ 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 52h 40m
Halts: 33
Distance: 2708 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

16229/Mysuru – Varanasi Express (PT)  MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) – BSB/ Varanasi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Adoni(AD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 2

 16230/Varanasi – Mysuru Express BSB/ Varanasi Junction – MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:27 07:30 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Krishna(KSN) 09:23 09:25 2 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:53 09:55 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Adoni(AD) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:55 12:10 15 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 14:13 14:15 2 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Kadur Junction(DRU) 20:13 20:15 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 20:45 20:50 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 22:28 22:30 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 23:28 23:30 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 00:10 00:15 5 3
Kengeri(KGI) 00:34 00:35 1 3
Mandya(MYA) 01:28 01:30 2 3
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 02:45 destination destination 3

16229/ 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
End on Generator(EOG)

13181/13182 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 24h 50m
Halts: 18
Distance: 1175 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

13181/Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express KOAA/Kolkata – SHTT/Silghat Town Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
KOLKATA(KOAA) 1 09:05:00 0
BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 1 10:39:00 10:41:00 101
BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP) 1 11:26:00 11:28:00 153
RAMPUR HAT(RPH) 1 12:28:00 12:30:00 213
MALDA TOWN(MLDT) 1 15:05:00 15:15:00 335
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 1 19:15:00 19:25:00 567
NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 1 22:10:00 22:12:00 693
NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ) 1 22:35:00 22:37:00 712
FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM) 1 23:33:00 23:35:00 780
NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 2 01:00:00 01:05:00 822
GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT) 2 01:57:00 01:59:00 873
KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 2 04:25:00 04:27:00 997
GUWAHATI(GHY) 2 04:45:00 05:05:00 1004
JAGI ROAD(JID) 2 06:12:00 06:14:00 1061
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 2 06:43:00 06:48:00 1095
SENCHOA JN(SCE) 2 07:20:00 07:22:00 1115
NAGAON ASSAM(NGAN) 2 07:55:00 08:00:00 1121
AMONI(AONI) 2 08:35:00 08:37:00 1148
JAKHALABANDHA(JKB) 2 09:06:00 09:08:00 1163
SILGHAT TOWN(SHTT) 2 09:55:00 1171

13182/Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express SHTT/Silghat Town – KOAA/Kolkata Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
SILGHAT TOWN(SHTT) 1 12:30:00 0
JAKHALABANDHA(JKB) 1 12:45:00 12:47:00 8
AMONI(AONI) 1 13:13:00 13:15:00 23
NAGAON ASSAM(NGAN) 1 13:55:00 13:57:00 50
SENCHOA JN(SCE) 1 14:10:00 14:12:00 56
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 1 14:50:00 14:52:00 76
JAGI ROAD(JID) 1 15:25:00 15:27:00 110
GUWAHATI(GHY) 1 17:25:00 17:45:00 167
KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 1 18:00:00 18:02:00 174
GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT) 1 19:58:00 20:00:00 298
NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 1 20:55:00 20:57:00 349
FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM) 1 21:32:00 21:34:00 390
NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ) 1 22:24:00 22:26:00 459
NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 1 22:43:00 22:45:00 477
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 2 01:15:00 01:25:00 604
MALDA TOWN(MLDT) 2 06:15:00 06:25:00 836
RAMPUR HAT(RPH) 2 08:31:00 08:33:00 958
BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP) 2 09:28:00 09:30:00 1018
BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 2 10:26:00 10:28:00 1070
KOLKATA(KOAA) 2 12:50:00 1171

13181/13182 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
End on Generator(EOG)