18605/ 18606 Ranchi – Jaynagar Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 16h 30m
Halts: 15
Distance: 638 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18605/Ranchi – Jaynagar Express              RNC/Ranchi Junction – JYG/Jaynagar    Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 16:00 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:59 23:04 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 08:30 destination destination 1

 18606/Jaynagar – Ranchi Express JYG/Jaynagar – RNC/Ranchi Junction    Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 11:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:43 13:53 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:35 15:55 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:40 22:05 25 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:00 destination destination 1

18605/ 18606 Ranchi – Jaynagar Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

19021/ 19022 Mumbai Bandra (T) – Lucknow Jn Weekly Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 30h 10m
Halts: 21
Distance: 1691 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19021/Mumbai Bandra (T) – Lucknow Jn Weekly Express (PT) BDTS/Bandra Terminus – LJN/Lucknow Junction NER Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:43 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:55 09:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 12:07 12:17 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 19:15 destination destination 1

19022/Lucknow Jn – Mumbai Bandra (T) Weekly Express LJN/Lucknow Junction NER – BDTS/Bandra Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 01:57 02:02 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 10:10 10:35 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:22 03:27 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:36 04:43 7 2
Boisar(BOR) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:13 07:16 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:00 destination destination 2

19021/ 19022 Mumbai Bandra (T) – Lucknow Jn Weekly Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):sl
Unreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18631/ 18632 Ranchi – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 33h 10m
Halts: 37
Distance: 1671 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18631/Ranchi – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – AII/Ajmer Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:16 01:21 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:45 50 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Firozabad(FZD) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Durgapura(DPA) 02:11 02:14 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:20 destination destination 2

18632/Ajmer – Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express AII/Ajmer Junction – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:36 6 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:43 11:48 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:20 14:35 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 1
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:04 18:05 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Ankorha(ANH) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 1
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 1
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:49 21:54 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:17 22:22 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 22:49 22:51 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 23:39 23:41 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 00:44 00:49 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 2

18631/ 18632 Ranchi – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18625/ 18626 Patna – Hatia Super Express

18625/18626 Patna – Hatia Super Express Time table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 9h 20m
Halts: 19
Distance: 418 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Keen to know about Patna- Hatia Super Express? And looking online for the information related to this train? Also are you want to know about the Schedule, Time Table and Route Map of this train Hatia Express? If yes, do read the below information and get to know about the train in detail.

Patna- Hatia Super Express, is one of the express train of Indian Railway which is belonging to South Eastern Railway Zone with minimum number of stops in between the source & destination. This Train connects 2 states Bihar & Jharkhand and also the nearby places. This train operates by the 2 numbers that is 18625 & 18626. Train running on all the 7 days of the week from Monday to Sunday. It run in between Patna (PNBE) Junction to Hatia (HTE) and also in the opposite direction side with the same route. When it operates by 18625 it depart from Patna Jn at 11:05 in morning & reach to Hatia at 21:00 same day in the night. And when it operates by 18626 it depart from Hatia at 6:10 & arrive in Patna at 15:30.

During its travel it covers a distance of 417 km, for that it takes 9 hrs. & 45 minutes. It runs with an average running speed of 43 km/hour. During its journey it covers halts on 18 stations and 85 intermediate stations. The 18625/626 Patna- Hatia Super Express, presently has total number 18 coaches in which it has of 1 coach of 3 tier 3AC, 15 General Unreserved coaches and 2 SLR coaches out of 18. Do get the bookings in the train & also enjoy food by ordering online via Travel khana. As there is no pantry car available in this train.

18625/Patna – Hatia Super Express PNBE/Patna Junction – HTE/Hatia          Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Purnia Court(PRNC) origin 02:00 origin 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 02:35 02:37 2 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 03:06 03:08 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 04:05 04:30 25 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Taregna(TEA) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bela(BELA) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:43 14:05 22 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:50 16:58 8 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Pundag(PNW) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:13 19:18 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:00 destination destination 0

18626/Hatia – Patna Super Express HTE/Hatia – PNBE/Patna Junction          Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hatia(HTE) origin 06:10 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:55 13:20 25 0
Bela(BELA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Barh(BARH) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:35 22:00 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 00:30 destination destination 1

18625/18626 Patna – Hatia Super Express Train Coach Position, Seat Map Layout and Fare

Are you going to travel in Patna Hatia Super Express Train? Did you book your tickets in this train and want to know all the details about your coach position & seat map layout? If yes, then you are at right place where you come to know all such details which is related to the Coach Position & seat map layout of 18625 & 18626. Being operated by the 2 number 18625 & 18626. Indian Railways offers different type of coaches or travel classes in their train. It has total number of 18 coaches of various categories which is of AC, Non Ac, Simple sleeper, executive class, and also general unreserved coaches.

Depending upon their travel classes as per the passenger’s ticket, it feature different seating arrangements of berths subject to availability of the seat. Basically Train coach means the sequence of coach which attached with locomotives. We can check coach position of our train on Google or on IRCTC website. The Coach position of Indian Railway are finally decided during final preparing of reservation chart for trains .In this way every passenger has its own Coach Seat Position which comes under different coaches. Total number of 18 coaches available in the ICF Rake of Patna- Hatia Super Express Out of which 3 tier AC coach count is only one, 15 General Unreserved coach & only 2 Sleeper class coach has been there. Fare of UR- Unreserved General is Rs. 201 whereas AC 3tier fare is INR 1040. Do get the booking in train & Have a happy journey.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Third Tier AC coach(3A): Want to get information about Third Tier AC coach (3A) in the regular running train, PATNA – HATIA SUPER EXPRESS? The train is connecting Purnia Court junction and Hatia junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 18625 and 18626. Belonging to South Eastern Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 414 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 20 minutes. Looking for the train time of PATNA – HATIA SUPER EXPRESS at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 18625 leaves from Purnia Court junction at 02:00 hours and reaches Hatia junction at 21:00 hours on the same day of travel. Train 18626 leaves from Hatia junction at 06:10 hours and reaches Purnia Court junction at 00:30 hours, stopping by at 45 halts in between the travel. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 3 tier and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached. Rake with number 13 belong to Third Tier AC coach (3A) coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 3A is Rs. 1030. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to Rs. 1345. From a child, it will be Rs. 500. From a senior citizen female, it is Rs. 540 and senior citizen male, it is Rs. 635.3aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

18697/ 18698 Kosi Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 7h 7m
Halts: 22
Distance: 258 km
Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18697/ 18698 Kosi Express Time table and Route Map

Did you travel before on the route of Bihar and nearby place? Going to explore about some information of Kosi express? As you are planning for this train then obvious you wanted to know about its time table, schedule and seat map of this train?If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the below:

Operated by South East Railway Kosi express running in between Patna junction and Purnia Court junction. Both the cities in the state of Bihar. Train is been operating by the 2 numbers i.e.18697 & 18698 and runs on daily basis.This train covers 308 km in 8 hours & 30 minutes of its entire journey.

Total number of coaches this train has 18 in numbers. This train has almost all GS category coach which is also known as General & unreserved coach. The best way to know more about seat map is to have a look on coach composition &seat map because they are in proper layouts, it becomes convenient to locate clearly our coach position in the train.

Train coach is also a passenger car which is known as a ‘bogie’ in India. Seat map helps us to identifying the coach position correctly.But, one particular aspect is to be kept in mind, that coach position might be changed before preparing of Railway reservation chart as per the railways management at last minute. And this is due to high rush, emergency & during any particular festive season. Total number of 18 coaches out of them 15 is of GS –general category coach as per the coach map & 2 coach of SLR and 1 is of AC
Chair car coach.  Seat map basically highlights on the seat management inside a particular coach of various categories like Seat map layout is focusing on:

  • Class code ( For Ex: 2A)
  • Coach code ( For Ex: A)
  • To Sit ( For Ex: 40)
  • To Sleep ( For Ex: 40)

18697/Kosi Express PRNC/Purnia Court – PNBE/Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
PRNC(PRNC) origin 02:15 origin 0
BNKI(BNKI) 02:50 02:52 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 03:00 03:02 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 03:16 03:18 2 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 03:51 03:53 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 04:30 04:55 25 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 05:10 05:12 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 05:20 05:22 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 05:31 05:33 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 05:46 05:48 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 06:06 06:08 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 06:18 06:20 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 06:31 06:33 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:09 08:11 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 08:27 08:29 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
BARH(BARH) 08:49 08:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 08:59 09:01 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 09:10 09:12 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 09:23 09:25 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 09:33 09:35 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 09:45 09:47 2 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 10:01 10:03 2 0
PATNA JN(PNBE) 10:25 destination destination 0

18698/Kosi Express PNBE/Patna – RNC/ Purnia Court Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
PATNA JN(PNBE) origin 16:45 origin 0
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 17:00 17:02 2 0
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 17:09 17:11 2 0
FATWA(FUT) 17:22 17:24 2 0
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 17:32 17:34 2 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 17:49 17:51 2 0
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 17:57 17:59 2 0
BARH(BARH) 18:07 18:09 2 0
PUNARAKH(PHK) 18:18 18:20 2 0
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
LAKHMINIA(LKN) 20:21 20:23 2 0
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 20:32 20:34 2 0
KHAGARIA(KGG) 20:54 20:56 2 0
MANSI JN(MNE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
KOPARIA(KFA) 21:51 21:53 2 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 22:01 22:03 2 0
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 22:30 22:55 25 0
DAURAM MADHPURA(DMH) 23:12 23:14 2 0
MURLIGANJ(MRIJ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
JNKR(JNKR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
BNKI(BNKI) 00:13 00:15 2 1
PRNC(PRNC) 01:15 destination destination 1

18697/ 18698 Kosi Express Seat map and Coach Position

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Chair car AC Class(CC)cc-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

18623/ 18624 Patna – Hatia Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 11h 15m
Halts: 24
Distance: 569 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18623/Patna – Hatia Express PNBE/Patna Junction – HTE/Hatia Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Islampur(IPR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:05 21:30 25 0
Nadwan(NDW) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Tehta(THA) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Paharpur(PRP) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:09 02:12 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:45 04:15 30 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Pundag(PNW) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Jhalida(JAA) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Silli(SLF) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Namkom(NKM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:45 destination destination 1

18624/Hatia – Patna Express HTE/Hatia – PNBE/Patna Junction  Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hatia(HTE) origin 19:05 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Silli(SLF) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:25 23:55 30 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Paharpur(PRP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 04:10 25 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Tehta(THA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Nadaul(NDU) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Nadwan(NDW) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:20 07:45 25 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Islampur(IPR) 10:30 destination destination 1

18623/ 18624 Patna – Hatia Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18695/ 18696 Islampur – Patna express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 2h 10m
Halts: 6
Distance: 62 km
Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18695/Islampur – Patna express IPR/ Islampur – PNC/Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Islampur(IPR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:25 destination destination 0

18696/Patna – Islampur Express PNC/Patna Saheb – IPR/Islampur Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:50 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Islampur(IPR) 10:30 destination destination 0

18695/ 18696 Islampur – Patna express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18619/ 18620 Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 9h 50m
Halts: 15
Distance: 411 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18619/Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – DUMK/Dumka Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:35 03:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 05:55 05:56 1 1
GRMA(GRMA) 06:17 06:18 1 1
BSKH(BSKH) 06:42 06:43 1 1
JAMA(JAMA) 06:56 06:57 1 1
DUMK(DUMK) 07:45 destination destination 1

18620/Dumka – Ranchi Intercity Express DUMK/Dumka – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
DUMK(DUMK) origin 18:45 origin 0
JAMA(JAMA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
GRMA(GRMA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 23:59 00:01 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jhalida(JAA) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:35 destination destination 1

18619/ 18620 Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):
 

18615/ 18616 Kriya Yoga Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 9h 15m
Halts: 15
Distance: 429 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18615/Kriya Yoga Express HWH/Howrah Junction – HTE/Hatia Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:10 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:01 23:06 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:59 00:04 -1435 0
Jhargram(JGM) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Chakulia(CKU) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:13 02:18 5 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 02:52 02:53 1 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Tiruldih(TUL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Suisa(SSIA) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Torang(TRAN) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:05 05:25 20 1
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Namkom(NKM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 07:30 destination destination 1

18616/Kriya Yoga Express HTE/Hatia – HWH/Howrah Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hatia(HTE) origin 21:10 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Namkom(NKM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:05 23:25 20 0
Torang(TRAN) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Tiruldih(TUL) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:53 02:03 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Chakulia(CKU) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Jhargram(JGM) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:40 destination destination 1

18615/ 18616 Kriya Yoga Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18613/ 18614 Ranchi – Chopan Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 10h 0m
Halts: 18
Distance: 478 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18613/Ranchi – Chopan Express (UnReserved) RNC/Ranchi Junction – CPU/Chopan Route, Schedule & Time  Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Silli(SLF) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 10:28 10:48 20 0
Patratu(PTRU) 11:06 11:11 5 0
Khalari(KLRE) 11:33 11:36 3 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:03 13:08 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 16:05 16:11 6 0
Chopan(CPU) 17:45 destination destination 0

18614/Chopan – Ranchi Express (UnReserved) CPU/Chopan – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chopan(CPU) origin 09:00 origin 0
Renukut(RNQ) 09:41 09:46 5 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Ramna(RMF) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 11:35 11:40 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 14:26 14:28 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 15:42 15:47 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:15 16:35 20 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Silli(SLF) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:25 destination destination 0

18613/ 18614 Ranchi – Chopan Express (UnReserved) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Unreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):