18605/ 18606 Ranchi – Jaynagar Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 16h 30m
Halts: 15
Distance: 638 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18605/Ranchi – Jaynagar Express              RNC/Ranchi Junction – JYG/Jaynagar    Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 16:00 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:59 23:04 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 08:30 destination destination 1

 18606/Jaynagar – Ranchi Express JYG/Jaynagar – RNC/Ranchi Junction    Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 11:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:43 13:53 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:35 15:55 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:40 22:05 25 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:00 destination destination 1

18605/ 18606 Ranchi – Jaynagar Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

19021/ 19022 Mumbai Bandra (T) – Lucknow Jn Weekly Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 30h 10m
Halts: 21
Distance: 1691 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19021/Mumbai Bandra (T) – Lucknow Jn Weekly Express (PT) BDTS/Bandra Terminus – LJN/Lucknow Junction NER Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:43 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:55 09:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 12:07 12:17 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 19:15 destination destination 1

19022/Lucknow Jn – Mumbai Bandra (T) Weekly Express LJN/Lucknow Junction NER – BDTS/Bandra Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 01:57 02:02 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 10:10 10:35 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Surat(ST) 03:22 03:27 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:36 04:43 7 2
Boisar(BOR) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 07:13 07:16 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 08:00 destination destination 2

19021/ 19022 Mumbai Bandra (T) – Lucknow Jn Weekly Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):sl
Unreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18631/ 18632 Ranchi – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 33h 10m
Halts: 37
Distance: 1671 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18631/Ranchi – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – AII/Ajmer Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:16 01:21 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:45 50 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Firozabad(FZD) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Durgapura(DPA) 02:11 02:14 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:20 destination destination 2

18632/Ajmer – Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express AII/Ajmer Junction – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:36 6 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:43 11:48 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:20 14:35 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 1
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:04 18:05 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Ankorha(ANH) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 1
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 1
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:49 21:54 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:17 22:22 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 22:49 22:51 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 23:39 23:41 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 00:44 00:49 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 2

18631/ 18632 Ranchi – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18623/ 18624 Patna – Hatia Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 11h 15m
Halts: 24
Distance: 569 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18623/Patna – Hatia Express PNBE/Patna Junction – HTE/Hatia Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Islampur(IPR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:05 21:30 25 0
Nadwan(NDW) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Tehta(THA) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Paharpur(PRP) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:09 02:12 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:45 04:15 30 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Pundag(PNW) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Jhalida(JAA) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Silli(SLF) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Namkom(NKM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:45 destination destination 1

18624/Hatia – Patna Express HTE/Hatia – PNBE/Patna Junction  Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hatia(HTE) origin 19:05 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Silli(SLF) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:25 23:55 30 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Paharpur(PRP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 04:10 25 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Tehta(THA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Nadaul(NDU) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Nadwan(NDW) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:20 07:45 25 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Islampur(IPR) 10:30 destination destination 1

18623/ 18624 Patna – Hatia Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18695/ 18696 Islampur – Patna express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 2h 10m
Halts: 6
Distance: 62 km
Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18695/Islampur – Patna express IPR/ Islampur – PNC/Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Islampur(IPR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:25 destination destination 0

18696/Patna – Islampur Express PNC/Patna Saheb – IPR/Islampur Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:50 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Islampur(IPR) 10:30 destination destination 0

18695/ 18696 Islampur – Patna express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18619/ 18620 Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 9h 50m
Halts: 15
Distance: 411 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18619/Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – DUMK/Dumka Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:35 03:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 05:55 05:56 1 1
GRMA(GRMA) 06:17 06:18 1 1
BSKH(BSKH) 06:42 06:43 1 1
JAMA(JAMA) 06:56 06:57 1 1
DUMK(DUMK) 07:45 destination destination 1

18620/Dumka – Ranchi Intercity Express DUMK/Dumka – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
DUMK(DUMK) origin 18:45 origin 0
JAMA(JAMA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
GRMA(GRMA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 23:59 00:01 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jhalida(JAA) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:35 destination destination 1

18619/ 18620 Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):
 

18611/ 18612 Ranchi – Varanasi Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 12h 45m
Halts: 28
Distance: 575 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18611/Ranchi – Varanasi Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – BSB/Varanasi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Ray(RAY) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:16 01:21 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 destination destination 1

18612/Varanasi – Ranchi Express BSB/Varanasi Junction – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Ray(RAY) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 00:44 00:49 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 1

18611/ 18612 Ranchi – Varanasi Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18609/ 18610 Ranchi – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 39h 0m
Halts: 27
Distance: 2009 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18609/Ranchi – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – LTT/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Route,        Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 2

18610/Mumbai LTT – Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) LTT/Lokmanya Tilak          Terminus – RNC/Ranchi Junction              Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:31 21:32 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:36 22:37 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:15 03:25 10 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:45 04:53 8 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:25 destination destination 2

18609/ 18610 Ranchi – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(UR):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

19023/ 19024 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 38h 50m
Halts: 92
Distance: 1772 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19023/Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express MMCT/Mumbai Central – FZR/ Firozpur Cantt. Junction Route, Schedule      & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 07:25 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 07:34 07:37 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:04 08:07 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:08 09:16 8 0
Boisar(BOR) 09:25 09:34 9 0
Vangaon(VGN) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Valsad(BL) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 11:57 12:02 5 0
Amalsad(AML) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:27 13:37 10 0
Kim(KIM) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Nabipur(NIU) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:56 16:06 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Derol(DRL) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:23 17:28 5 0
Sant Road(SAT) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Malarna(MLZ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:17 12:19 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:45 13:15 30 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 13:59 14:01 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Julana(JNA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 16:13 16:18 5 1
Uchana(UCA) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:31 17:34 3 1
Bareta(BRZ) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 17:59 18:01 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 18:27 18:29 2 1
Maur(MAUR) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:40 20:05 25 1
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:15 destination destination 1

19024/Firozpur Cantt – Mumbai Central Janta Express FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction – MMCT/Mumbai Central Route, Schedule    & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:47 07:12 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Julana(JNA) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:36 12:38 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:05 13:30 25 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Suwasra(SVA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 02:28 03:00 32 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 07:56 07:57 1 1
Piplod(PPD) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Sant Road(SAT) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Derol(DRL) 09:38 09:39 1 1
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Nabipur(NIU) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 11:56 11:57 1 1
Panoli(PAO) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Kim(KIM) 12:36 12:37 1 1
Surat(ST) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Maroli(MRL) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Amalsad(AML) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 14:29 14:38 9 1
Valsad(BL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Pardi(PAD) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:36 15:48 12 1
Bhilad(BLD) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:43 16:53 10 1
Vangaon(VGN) 17:12 17:13 1 1
Boisar(BOR) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Virar(VR) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:39 18:43 4 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 19:11 19:15 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 19:40 destination destination 1

19023/ 19024 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18407/ 18408 Puri – Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 32h 45m
Halts: 24
Distance: 1687 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18407/Puri – Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT) PURI/Puri – SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 07:30 destination destination 2

18408/Sai Nagar Shirdi – Puri Weekly Express (PT) SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:55 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Boinda(BONA) 16:22 16:24 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Puri(PURI) 21:50 destination destination 1

18407/ 18408 Puri – Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):