99908 Pune-Talegaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune-Talegaon Local
  • Number
    99908
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    TALEGAON/TGN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    34 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99908/ Pune-Talegaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and TALEGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 34 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99908/ Pune-Talegaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 23:00 origin 0
SIVAJINAGAR(SVJR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
KHADKI(KK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Kasar Wadi(KSWD) 23:19 23:20 1 0
PIMPRI(PMP) 23:22 23:23 1 0
CHINCHVAD(CCH) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:30 23:31 1 0
DEHU ROAD(DEHR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Begdaewadi(BGWI) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
TALEGAON(TGN) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Talegaon Local 99906 Pune Junction 15:40 Talegaon 16:30 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99904 Pune Junction 08:57 Talegaon 09:47 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99902 Pune Junction 06:50 Talegaon 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune-Talegaon Local ?
  • Pune-Talegaon Local Train Number is 99908.

  • How many days in a week 99908 Pune-Talegaon Local runs ?
  • 99908 Pune-Talegaon Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99908 Pune-Talegaon Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99908 Pune-Talegaon Local train is m at PUNE JN, SIVAJINAGAR, KHADKI, Dapodi, Kasar Wadi, PIMPRI, CHINCHVAD, Akurdi, DEHU ROAD, Begdaewadi, Ghorawadi, TALEGAON,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune-Talegaon Local ?
  • Pune-Talegaon Local runs between PUNE JN to TALEGAON. It departs from PUNE JN at 23:00 and reaches TALEGAON/TGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99908 ?
  • 99908 arrives on platform number 6 at PUNE JN and at platform number at TALEGAON.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune-Talegaon Local?
  • Pune-Talegaon Local took to cover total distance of 34 km   between PUNE JN and TALEGAON.

  • What is the last station of Pune-Talegaon Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TALEGAON at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains