99908 Pune-Talegaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune-Talegaon Local
  • Number
    99908
  • Source
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Destination
    TALEGAON/TGN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    34 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99908/ Pune-Talegaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PUNE JN and TALEGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 34 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99908/ Pune-Talegaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PUNE JN(PUNE) origin 23:00 origin 0
SIVAJINAGAR(SVJR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
KHADKI(KK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Kasar Wadi(KSWD) 23:19 23:20 1 0
PIMPRI(PMP) 23:22 23:23 1 0
CHINCHVAD(CCH) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:30 23:31 1 0
DEHU ROAD(DEHR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Begdaewadi(BGWI) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
TALEGAON(TGN) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Talegaon Local 99906 Pune Junction 15:40 Talegaon 16:30 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99904 Pune Junction 08:57 Talegaon 09:47 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99902 Pune Junction 06:50 Talegaon 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)