99907 Talegaon - Pune Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talegaon - Pune Local
  • Number
    99907
  • Source
    Talegaon/TGN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99906
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99907/ Talegaon - Pune Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talegaon and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99907/ Talegaon - Pune Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talegaon(TGN) origin 16:38 origin 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Khadki(KK) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talegaon - Pune Local 99907 Talegaon 16:38 Pune Junction 17:30 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99905 Talegaon 09:57 Pune Junction 10:50 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99903 Talegaon 07:50 Pune Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)