99906 Pune - Talegaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Talegaon Local
  • Number
    99906
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Talegaon/TGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99907
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99906/ Pune - Talegaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Talegaon. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99906/ Pune - Talegaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:40 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Khadki(KK) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Talegaon Local 99906 Pune Junction 15:40 Talegaon 16:30 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99904 Pune Junction 08:57 Talegaon 09:47 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99902 Pune Junction 06:50 Talegaon 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)