99905 Talegaon - Pune Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talegaon - Pune Local
  • Number
    99905
  • Source
    Talegaon/TGN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99904
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talegaon and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talegaon(TGN) origin 09:57 origin 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Khadki(KK) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talegaon - Pune Local 99907 Talegaon 16:38 Pune Junction 17:30 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99905 Talegaon 09:57 Pune Junction 10:50 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99903 Talegaon 07:50 Pune Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)