99905 Talegaon - Pune Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talegaon - Pune Local
  • Number
    99905
  • Source
    Talegaon/TGN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99904
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talegaon and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talegaon(TGN) origin 09:57 origin 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Khadki(KK) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talegaon - Pune Local 99907 Talegaon 16:38 Pune Junction 17:30 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99905 Talegaon 09:57 Pune Junction 10:50 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99903 Talegaon 07:50 Pune Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talegaon - Pune Local ?
  • Talegaon - Pune Local Train Number is 99905.

  • How many days in a week 99905 Talegaon - Pune Local runs ?
  • 99905 Talegaon - Pune Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99905 Talegaon - Pune Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99905 Talegaon - Pune Local train is 1m at Ghorawadi, Begdewadi, Dehu Road, Akurdi, Chinchwad, Pimpri, Kasarwadi, Dapodi, Khadki, Shivajinagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Talegaon - Pune Local ?
  • Talegaon - Pune Local runs between Talegaon to Pune Junction. It departs from Talegaon at 09:57 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99905 ?
  • 99905 arrives on platform number 1 at Talegaon and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talegaon - Pune Local?
  • Talegaon - Pune Local took 0h 53m to cover total distance of 34km between Talegaon and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talegaon - Pune Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains