99904 Pune - Talegaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Talegaon Local
  • Number
    99904
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Talegaon/TGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99905
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99904/ Pune - Talegaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Talegaon. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99904/ Pune - Talegaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 08:57 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Khadki(KK) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 09:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Talegaon Local 99906 Pune Junction 15:40 Talegaon 16:30 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99904 Pune Junction 08:57 Talegaon 09:47 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99902 Pune Junction 06:50 Talegaon 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)