99903 Talegaon - Pune Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talegaon - Pune Local
  • Number
    99903
  • Source
    Talegaon/TGN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99902
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99903/ Talegaon - Pune Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talegaon and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99903/ Talegaon - Pune Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talegaon(TGN) origin 07:50 origin 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Khadki(KK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talegaon - Pune Local 99907 Talegaon 16:38 Pune Junction 17:30 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99905 Talegaon 09:57 Pune Junction 10:50 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99903 Talegaon 07:50 Pune Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)