99902 Pune - Talegaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Talegaon Local
  • Number
    99902
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Talegaon/TGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99903
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Talegaon. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 06:50 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Khadki(KK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Talegaon Local 99906 Pune Junction 15:40 Talegaon 16:30 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99904 Pune Junction 08:57 Talegaon 09:47 Daily
Pune - Talegaon Local 99902 Pune Junction 06:50 Talegaon 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Talegaon Local ?
  • Pune - Talegaon Local Train Number is 99902.

  • How many days in a week 99902 Pune - Talegaon Local runs ?
  • 99902 Pune - Talegaon Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99902 Pune - Talegaon Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99902 Pune - Talegaon Local train is 1m at Shivajinagar, Khadki, Dapodi, Kasarwadi, Pimpri, Chinchwad, Akurdi, Dehu Road, Begdewadi, Ghorawadi,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Talegaon Local ?
  • Pune - Talegaon Local runs between Pune Junction to Talegaon. It departs from Pune Junction at 06:50 and reaches Talegaon/TGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99902 ?
  • 99902 arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Talegaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Talegaon Local?
  • Pune - Talegaon Local took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 34km between Pune Junction and Talegaon.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Talegaon Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talegaon at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains