99901 Talegaon Pune Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talegaon Pune Local
  • Number
    99901
  • Source
    TALEGAON/TGN
  • Destination
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    34 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99901/ Talegaon Pune Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TALEGAON and PUNE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 34 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99901/ Talegaon Pune Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TALEGAON(TGN) origin 00:05 origin 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 00:08 00:09 1 0
Begdaewadi(BGWI) 00:11 00:12 1 0
DEHU ROAD(DEHR) 00:15 00:16 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 00:20 00:21 1 0
CHINCHVAD(CCH) 00:25 00:26 1 0
PIMPRI(PMP) 00:29 00:30 1 0
Kasar Wadi(KSWD) 00:32 00:33 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 00:36 00:37 1 0
KHADKI(KK) 00:40 00:41 1 0
SIVAJINAGAR(SVJR) 00:45 00:46 1 0
PUNE JN(PUNE) 01:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talegaon - Pune Local 99907 Talegaon 16:38 Pune Junction 17:30 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99905 Talegaon 09:57 Pune Junction 10:50 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99903 Talegaon 07:50 Pune Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)