99901 Talegaon Pune Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talegaon Pune Local
  • Number
    99901
  • Source
    TALEGAON/TGN
  • Destination
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    34 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99901/ Talegaon Pune Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TALEGAON and PUNE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 34 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99901/ Talegaon Pune Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TALEGAON(TGN) origin 00:05 origin 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 00:08 00:09 1 0
Begdaewadi(BGWI) 00:11 00:12 1 0
DEHU ROAD(DEHR) 00:15 00:16 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 00:20 00:21 1 0
CHINCHVAD(CCH) 00:25 00:26 1 0
PIMPRI(PMP) 00:29 00:30 1 0
Kasar Wadi(KSWD) 00:32 00:33 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 00:36 00:37 1 0
KHADKI(KK) 00:40 00:41 1 0
SIVAJINAGAR(SVJR) 00:45 00:46 1 0
PUNE JN(PUNE) 01:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talegaon - Pune Local 99907 Talegaon 16:38 Pune Junction 17:30 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99905 Talegaon 09:57 Pune Junction 10:50 Daily
Talegaon - Pune Local 99903 Talegaon 07:50 Pune Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talegaon Pune Local ?
  • Talegaon Pune Local Train Number is 99901.

  • How many days in a week 99901 Talegaon Pune Local runs ?
  • 99901 Talegaon Pune Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99901 Talegaon Pune Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99901 Talegaon Pune Local train is m at TALEGAON, Ghorawadi, Begdaewadi, DEHU ROAD, Akurdi, CHINCHVAD, PIMPRI, Kasar Wadi, Dapodi, KHADKI, SIVAJINAGAR, PUNE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Talegaon Pune Local ?
  • Talegaon Pune Local runs between TALEGAON to PUNE JN. It departs from TALEGAON at 00:05 and reaches PUNE JN/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99901 ?
  • 99901 arrives on platform number at TALEGAON and at platform number 6 at PUNE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talegaon Pune Local?
  • Talegaon Pune Local took to cover total distance of 34 km   between TALEGAON and PUNE JN.

  • What is the last station of Talegaon Pune Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PUNE JN at 01:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains