99830 Pune - Lonavla Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lonavla Local
  • Number
    99830
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99829
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

99830/ Pune - Lonavla Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lonavala. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99830/ Pune - Lonavla Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:05 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Khadki(KK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lonavala Local 99816 Pune Junction 12:15 Lonavala 13:45 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99818 Pune Junction 13:00 Lonavala 14:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99812 Pune Junction 09:55 Lonavala 11:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99814 Pune Junction 11:15 Lonavala 12:38 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99810 Pune Junction 08:05 Lonavala 09:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99808 Pune Junction 06:30 Lonavala 07:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99804 Pune Junction 04:45 Lonavala 06:05 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99806 Pune Junction 05:45 Lonavala 07:05 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99802 Pune Junction 00:10 Lonavala 01:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99834 Pune Junction 21:02 Lonavala 22:23 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99836 Pune Junction 22:10 Lonavala 23:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavla Local 99830 Pune Junction 20:05 Lonavala 21:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99826 Pune Junction 18:02 Lonavala 19:27 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99828 Pune Junction 19:05 Lonavala 20:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99822 Pune Junction 16:25 Lonavala 17:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99824 Pune Junction 17:15 Lonavala 18:40 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99820 Pune Junction 15:00 Lonavala 16:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)