99829 Lonavala - Pune Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lonavala - Pune Local
  • Number
    99829
  • Source
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99830
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

99829/ Lonavala - Pune Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lonavala and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99829/ Lonavala - Pune Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lonavala(LNL) origin 21:35 origin 0
Malavli(MVL) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Khadki(KK) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lonavala - Pune Local 99815 Lonavala 14:50 Pune Junction 16:15 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99817 Lonavala 15:40 Pune Junction 17:05 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99811 Lonavala 11:30 Pune Junction 12:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99813 Lonavala 14:00 Pune Junction 15:20 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99809 Lonavala 10:10 Pune Junction 11:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99805 Lonavala 07:25 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99807 Lonavala 08:20 Pune Junction 09:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99801 Lonavala 05:20 Pune Junction 06:40 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99803 Lonavala 06:30 Pune Junction 07:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local 99833 Lonavala 22:35 Pune Junction 23:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99835 Lonavala 23:40 Pune Junction 01:35 Daily
Lonavala Pune Local 99831 Lonavala 22:05 Pune Junction 23:25 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99827 Lonavala 20:40 Pune Junction 22:00 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99829 Lonavala 21:35 Pune Junction 22:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99825 Lonavala 19:35 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99821 Lonavala 18:20 Pune Junction 19:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99819 Lonavala 17:30 Pune Junction 18:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)