99828 Pune - Lonavala Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lonavala Local
  • Number
    99828
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99827
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

99828/ Pune - Lonavala Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lonavala. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99828/ Pune - Lonavala Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:05 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Khadki(KK) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lonavala Local 99816 Pune Junction 12:15 Lonavala 13:45 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99818 Pune Junction 13:00 Lonavala 14:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99812 Pune Junction 09:55 Lonavala 11:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99814 Pune Junction 11:15 Lonavala 12:38 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99810 Pune Junction 08:05 Lonavala 09:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99808 Pune Junction 06:30 Lonavala 07:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99804 Pune Junction 04:45 Lonavala 06:05 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99806 Pune Junction 05:45 Lonavala 07:05 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99802 Pune Junction 00:10 Lonavala 01:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99834 Pune Junction 21:02 Lonavala 22:23 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99836 Pune Junction 22:10 Lonavala 23:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavla Local 99830 Pune Junction 20:05 Lonavala 21:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99826 Pune Junction 18:02 Lonavala 19:27 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99828 Pune Junction 19:05 Lonavala 20:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99822 Pune Junction 16:25 Lonavala 17:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99824 Pune Junction 17:15 Lonavala 18:40 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99820 Pune Junction 15:00 Lonavala 16:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)