99823 Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local
  • Number
    99823
  • Source
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Destination
    Shivajinagar/SVJR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99824
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

99823/ Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lonavala and Shivajinagar. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99823/ Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lonavala(LNL) origin 19:00 origin 0
Talegaon(TGN) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Khadki(KK) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local 99823 Lonavala 19:00 Shivajinagar 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)