99818 Pune - Lonavala Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lonavala Local
  • Number
    99818
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99817
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

99818/ Pune - Lonavala Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lonavala. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99818/ Pune - Lonavala Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 13:00 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Khadki(KK) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lonavala Local 99816 Pune Junction 12:15 Lonavala 13:45 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99818 Pune Junction 13:00 Lonavala 14:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99812 Pune Junction 09:55 Lonavala 11:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99814 Pune Junction 11:15 Lonavala 12:38 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99810 Pune Junction 08:05 Lonavala 09:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99808 Pune Junction 06:30 Lonavala 07:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99804 Pune Junction 04:45 Lonavala 06:05 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99806 Pune Junction 05:45 Lonavala 07:05 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99802 Pune Junction 00:10 Lonavala 01:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99834 Pune Junction 21:02 Lonavala 22:23 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99836 Pune Junction 22:10 Lonavala 23:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavla Local 99830 Pune Junction 20:05 Lonavala 21:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99826 Pune Junction 18:02 Lonavala 19:27 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99828 Pune Junction 19:05 Lonavala 20:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99822 Pune Junction 16:25 Lonavala 17:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99824 Pune Junction 17:15 Lonavala 18:40 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99820 Pune Junction 15:00 Lonavala 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Lonavala Local ?
  • Pune - Lonavala Local Train Number is 99818.

  • How many days in a week 99818 Pune - Lonavala Local runs ?
  • 99818 Pune - Lonavala Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 99818 Pune - Lonavala Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 99818 Pune - Lonavala Local train is 1m at Shivajinagar, Khadki, Dapodi, Kasarwadi, Pimpri, Chinchwad, Akurdi, Dehu Road, Begdewadi, Ghorawadi, Talegaon, Vadgaon, Kanhe, Kamshet, Malavli,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Lonavala Local ?
  • Pune - Lonavala Local runs between Pune Junction to Lonavala. It departs from Pune Junction at 13:00 and reaches Lonavala/LNL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 99818 ?
  • 99818 arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Lonavala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Lonavala Local?
  • Pune - Lonavala Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 64km between Pune Junction and Lonavala.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Lonavala Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lonavala at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains