99809 Lonavala - Pune Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lonavala - Pune Local
  • Number
    99809
  • Source
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Pune Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    99810
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

99809/ Lonavala - Pune Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lonavala and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 99809/ Lonavala - Pune Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lonavala(LNL) origin 10:10 origin 0
Malavli(MVL) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Khadki(KK) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lonavala - Pune Local 99815 Lonavala 14:50 Pune Junction 16:15 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99817 Lonavala 15:40 Pune Junction 17:05 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99811 Lonavala 11:30 Pune Junction 12:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99813 Lonavala 14:00 Pune Junction 15:20 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99809 Lonavala 10:10 Pune Junction 11:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99805 Lonavala 07:25 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99807 Lonavala 08:20 Pune Junction 09:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99801 Lonavala 05:20 Pune Junction 06:40 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99803 Lonavala 06:30 Pune Junction 07:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local 99833 Lonavala 22:35 Pune Junction 23:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99835 Lonavala 23:40 Pune Junction 01:35 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99831 Lonavala 22:05 Pune Junction 23:25 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99827 Lonavala 20:40 Pune Junction 22:00 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99829 Lonavala 21:35 Pune Junction 22:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99825 Lonavala 19:35 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99821 Lonavala 18:20 Pune Junction 19:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99819 Lonavala 17:30 Pune Junction 18:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)