98554 Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98554
  • Source
    Vashi/VSH
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98553
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

98554/ Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vashi and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98554/ Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vashi(VSH) origin 16:35 origin 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Govandi(GV) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 17:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98558 Vashi 16:55 Vadala Road 17:26 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98554 Vashi 16:35 Vadala Road 17:06 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98550 Vashi 15:54 Vadala Road 16:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98506 Vashi 04:25 Vadala Road 04:56 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98574 Vashi 19:48 Vadala Road 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98570 Vashi 18:40 Vadala Road 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98520 Vashi 05:59 Vadala Road 06:30 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98512 Vashi 05:03 Vadala Road 05:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:32 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)