98506 Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98506
  • Source
    Vashi/VSH
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98505
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

98506/ Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vashi and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98506/ Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vashi(VSH) origin 04:25 origin 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Govandi(GV) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 04:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98558 Vashi 16:55 Vadala Road 17:26 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98554 Vashi 16:35 Vadala Road 17:06 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98550 Vashi 15:54 Vadala Road 16:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98506 Vashi 04:25 Vadala Road 04:56 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98574 Vashi 19:48 Vadala Road 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98570 Vashi 18:40 Vadala Road 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98520 Vashi 05:59 Vadala Road 06:30 Daily
Vashi - Vadala Road Slow Local 98512 Vashi 05:03 Vadala Road 05:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)