98116 Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98116
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98115
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

98116/ Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98116/ Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 14:13 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Govandi(GV) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 15:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98040 Panvel Junction 07:55 Vadala Road 08:56 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98162 Panvel Junction 17:46 Vadala Road 18:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98034 Panvel Junction 07:23 Vadala Road 08:24 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98152 Panvel Junction 16:45 Vadala Road 17:46 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98030 Panvel Junction 07:09 Vadala Road 08:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98064 Panvel Junction 09:44 Vadala Road 10:47 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98050 Panvel Junction 08:40 Vadala Road 09:41 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98174 Panvel Junction 18:53 Vadala Road 19:55 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98124 Panvel Junction 14:41 Vadala Road 15:42 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98082 Panvel Junction 11:20 Vadala Road 12:21 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98116 Panvel Junction 14:13 Vadala Road 15:14 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98236 Panvel Junction 23:36 Vadala Road 00:38 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98194 Panvel Junction 20:27 Vadala Road 21:28 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98072 Panvel Junction 10:21 Vadala Road 11:23 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98024 Panvel Junction 06:41 Vadala Road 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98098 Panvel Junction 12:49 Vadala Road 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98130 Panvel Junction 15:00 Vadala Road 16:01 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98090 Panvel Junction 12:04 Vadala Road 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:03 and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)