97618 Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    97618
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    16 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

97618/ Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 16 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97618/ Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 15:47 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Parel(PR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Byculla(BY) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 16:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local 97618 Kurla Junction 15:47 Mumbai CSM Terminus 16:17 Daily
C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97612 Kurla Junction 09:11 Mumbai CSM Terminus 09:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)