97618 Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    97618
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    16 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

97618/ Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 16 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97618/ Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 15:47 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Parel(PR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Byculla(BY) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 16:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local 97618 Kurla Junction 15:47 Mumbai CSM Terminus 16:17 Daily
C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97612 Kurla Junction 09:11 Mumbai CSM Terminus 09:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)