97614 C14 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    C14 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97614
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97614/ C14 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97614/ C14 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 09:39 origin 0
Sion(SIN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Parel(PR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Byculla(BY) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
C34 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Local 97634 Kurla Junction 19:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C30 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97630 Kurla Junction 18:26 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C32 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97632 Kurla Junction 18:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C26 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97626 Kurla Junction 17:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:26 Daily
C28 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97628 Kurla Junction 18:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:38 Daily
C22 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97622 Kurla Junction 16:36 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:08 Daily
C24 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97624 Kurla Junction 17:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:48 Daily
C20 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97620 Kurla Junction 16:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C16 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97616 Kurla Junction 10:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C14 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97614 Kurla Junction 09:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:10 Daily
C10 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97610 Kurla Junction 07:38 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C8 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97608 Kurla Junction 07:38 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C4 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97604 Kurla Junction 05:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:12 Daily
C6 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97606 Kurla Junction 05:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:24 Daily
C2 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97602 Kurla Junction 04:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22110/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) run from Puri to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)