97612 C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97612
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97611
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97612/ C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97612/ C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 09:11 origin 0
Sion(SIN) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Parel(PR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 09:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97612 Kurla Junction 09:11 Mumbai CSM Terminus 09:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 97612.

  • How many days in a week 97612 C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 97612 C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97612 C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97612 C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Sion, Matunga, Dadar Central, Parel, Currey Road, Chinchpokli, Byculla, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Kurla Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. It departs from Kurla Junction at 09:11 and reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97612 ?
  • 97612 arrives on platform number at Kurla Junction and at platform number at Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 0h 30m to cover total distance of 16km between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the last station of C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus at 09:41 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains