97612 C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97612
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97611
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97612/ C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97612/ C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 09:11 origin 0
Sion(SIN) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Parel(PR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 09:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local 97618 Kurla Junction 15:47 Mumbai CSM Terminus 16:17 Daily
C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97612 Kurla Junction 09:11 Mumbai CSM Terminus 09:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)