97604 C4 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    C4 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97604
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97604/ C4 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97604/ C4 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 05:42 origin 0
Sion(SIN) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Parel(PR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Byculla(BY) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
C34 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Local 97634 Kurla Junction 19:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C30 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97630 Kurla Junction 18:26 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C32 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97632 Kurla Junction 18:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C26 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97626 Kurla Junction 17:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:26 Daily
C28 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97628 Kurla Junction 18:07 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:38 Daily
C22 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97622 Kurla Junction 16:36 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:08 Daily
C24 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97624 Kurla Junction 17:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:48 Daily
C20 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97620 Kurla Junction 16:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C16 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97616 Kurla Junction 10:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C14 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97614 Kurla Junction 09:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:10 Daily
C10 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97610 Kurla Junction 07:38 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C8 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97608 Kurla Junction 07:38 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
C4 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97604 Kurla Junction 05:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:12 Daily
C6 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97606 Kurla Junction 05:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:24 Daily
C2 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97602 Kurla Junction 04:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)