97504 G4 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    G4 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97504
  • Source
    Ghatkopar/GC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97505
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97504/ G4 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghatkopar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97504/ G4 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghatkopar(GC) origin 09:45 origin 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sion(SIN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Parel(PR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Byculla(BY) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
G6 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97506 Ghatkopar 10:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97502 Ghatkopar 09:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:53 Daily
G4 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97504 Ghatkopar 09:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)