97503 G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local
  • Number
    97503
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Ghatkopar/GC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97502
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97503/ G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ghatkopar. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97503/ G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 09:08 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Parel(PR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Sion(SIN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
G5 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local 97505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:57 Ghatkopar 10:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
G1 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local 97501 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Ghatkopar 09:12 Daily
G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local 97503 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:08 Ghatkopar 09:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)