97503 G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local
  • Number
    97503
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Ghatkopar/GC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97502
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97503/ G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ghatkopar. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97503/ G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 09:08 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Parel(PR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Sion(SIN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
G5 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local 97505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:57 Ghatkopar 10:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
G1 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local 97501 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Ghatkopar 09:12 Daily
G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local 97503 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:08 Ghatkopar 09:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local ?
  • G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local Train Number is 97503.

  • How many days in a week 97503 G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local runs ?
  • 97503 G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97503 G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97503 G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local train is 1m at Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Byculla, Chinchpokli, Currey Road, Parel, Dadar Central, Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar,

  • What is the Schedule of G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local ?
  • G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Ghatkopar. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09:08 and reaches Ghatkopar/GC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97503 ?
  • 97503 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Ghatkopar.

  • What is the travel route and time of G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local?
  • G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local took 0h 34m to cover total distance of 19km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ghatkopar.

  • What is the last station of G3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ghatkopar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghatkopar at 09:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains