97502 G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97502
  • Source
    Ghatkopar/GC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97502/ G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghatkopar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97502/ G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghatkopar(GC) origin 09:16 origin 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sion(SIN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Parel(PR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
G6 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97506 Ghatkopar 10:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97502 Ghatkopar 09:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:53 Daily
G4 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97504 Ghatkopar 09:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 97502.

  • How many days in a week 97502 G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 97502 G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97502 G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97502 G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Sion, Matunga, Dadar Central, Parel, Currey Road, Chinchpokli, Byculla, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Ghatkopar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Ghatkopar at 09:16 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97502 ?
  • 97502 arrives on platform number at Ghatkopar and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 0h 37m to cover total distance of 19km between Ghatkopar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains