97502 G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97502
  • Source
    Ghatkopar/GC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97502/ G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghatkopar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97502/ G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghatkopar(GC) origin 09:16 origin 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sion(SIN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Parel(PR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Byculla(BY) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 09:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
G6 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97506 Ghatkopar 10:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
G2 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97502 Ghatkopar 09:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:53 Daily
G4 / Ghatkopar - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97504 Ghatkopar 09:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express run from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)