97438 T136 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    T136 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97438
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97439
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

97438/ T136 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97438/ T136 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 20:41 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Sion(SIN) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Parel(PR) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Byculla(BY) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
T68 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97358 Thane 10:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T64 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97354 Thane 10:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:04 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T66 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97356 Thane 10:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:16 Daily
T58 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97350 Thane 09:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T62 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97352 Thane 09:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T56 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97348 Thane 09:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T52 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97344 Thane 09:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:14 Daily
T54 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97346 Thane 09:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Daily
T46 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97340 Thane 09:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:59 Daily
T50 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97342 Thane 09:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T88 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97376 Thane 14:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T90 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97378 Thane 14:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T84 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97372 Thane 13:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T86 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local 97374 Thane 14:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T78 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local 97366 Thane 11:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T80 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local 97368 Thane 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T74 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97362 Thane 10:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:50 Daily
T76 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97364 Thane 11:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T70 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97360 Thane 10:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
T108 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97398 Thane 16:59 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:57 Daily
T104 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97394 Thane 16:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T106 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97396 Thane 16:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T100 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97390 Thane 16:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T102 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97392 Thane 16:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T98 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97388 Thane 16:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:24 Daily
T94 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97384 Thane 15:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T96 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97386 Thane 15:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T92 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97380 Thane 15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T20 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97318 Thane 06:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T16 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97314 Thane 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T12 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97310 Thane 05:34 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:32 Daily
T14 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97312 Thane 05:46 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T10 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97308 Thane 05:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T4 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97304 Thane 04:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:16 Daily
T6 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97306 Thane 04:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:36 Daily
T2 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local 97302 Thane 04:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:56 Daily
T42 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97336 Thane 08:36 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T44 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97338 Thane 08:47 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:45 Daily
T36 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97332 Thane 08:14 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:12 Daily
T38 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97334 Thane 08:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T32 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97330 Thane 07:59 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T28 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97326 Thane 07:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T30 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97328 Thane 07:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T24 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97322 Thane 07:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T26 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97324 Thane 07:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T22 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97320 Thane 06:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T60 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95910 Thane 09:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T72 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95912 Thane 10:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:33 Daily
T48 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95908 Thane 09:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:45 Daily
T34 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95904 Thane 08:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T40 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95906 Thane 08:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:08 Daily
T8 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95902 Thane 05:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily
T124 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97418 Thane 18:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:14 Daily
T120 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97414 Thane 18:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:04 Daily
T122 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97416 Thane 18:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:08 Daily
T116 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97410 Thane 17:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T118 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97412 Thane 17:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Daily
T114 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97406 Thane 17:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:22 Daily
T112 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97404 Thane 17:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T110 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97400 Thane 17:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:08 Daily
T134 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97436 Thane 20:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:01 Daily
T136 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97438 Thane 20:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:39 Daily
T130 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97432 Thane 19:38 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T132 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97434 Thane 19:49 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
T128 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97430 Thane 19:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:30 Daily
T126 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97424 Thane 18:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:46 Daily
T138 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97440 Thane 21:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)