97422 PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97422
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97421
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97422/ PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97422/ PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 18:36 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sion(SIN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Parel(PR) 19:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local 97422 Thane 18:36 Parel 19:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-2 / Thane - Parel Slow Local 97382 Thane 15:23 Parel 16:04 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)