97422 PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97422
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97421
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97422/ PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97422/ PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 18:36 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sion(SIN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Parel(PR) 19:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local 97422 Thane 18:36 Parel 19:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-2 / Thane - Parel Slow Local 97382 Thane 15:23 Parel 16:04 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local ?
  • PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local Train Number is 97422.

  • How many days in a week 97422 PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local runs ?
  • 97422 PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97422 PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97422 PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local train is 1m at Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Sion, Matunga, Dadar Central,

  • What is the Schedule of PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local ?
  • PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local runs between Thane to Parel. It departs from Thane at 18:36 and reaches Parel/PR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97422 ?
  • 97422 arrives on platform number 1 at Thane and at platform number at Parel.

  • What is the travel route and time of PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local?
  • PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 25km between Thane and Parel.

  • What is the last station of PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Parel at 19:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains