97409 PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97409
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97410
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97409/ PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97409/ PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 19:24 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Sion(SIN) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local 97409 Parel 19:24 Thane 20:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-1 / Parel - Thane Slow Local 97319 Parel 08:38 Thane 09:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-3 / Parel - Thane Slow Local 97375 Parel 16:10 Thane 16:51 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local ?
  • PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 97409.

  • How many days in a week 97409 PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 97409 PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97409 PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97409 PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Dadar Central, Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund,

  • What is the Schedule of PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local ?
  • PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local runs between Parel to Thane. It departs from Parel at 19:24 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97409 ?
  • 97409 arrives on platform number at Parel and at platform number 1 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local?
  • PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 25km between Parel and Thane.

  • What is the last station of PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 20:06 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains