97409 PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97409
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97410
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97409/ PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97409/ PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 19:24 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Sion(SIN) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local 97409 Parel 19:24 Thane 20:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-1 / Parel - Thane Slow Local 97319 Parel 08:38 Thane 09:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-3 / Parel - Thane Slow Local 97375 Parel 16:10 Thane 16:51 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)