97382 PT-2 / Thane - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PT-2 / Thane - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97382
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97382/ PT-2 / Thane - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97382/ PT-2 / Thane - Parel Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 15:23 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sion(SIN) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Parel(PR) 16:04 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PT-4 / Thane - Parel Slow Local 97422 Thane 18:36 Parel 19:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-2 / Thane - Parel Slow Local 97382 Thane 15:23 Parel 16:04 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)