97375 PT-3 / Parel - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PT-3 / Parel - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97375
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

97375/ PT-3 / Parel - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97375/ PT-3 / Parel - Thane Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Sion(SIN) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Thane(TNA) 16:51 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PT-5/ Parel - Thane Slow Local 97409 Parel 19:24 Thane 20:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-1 / Parel - Thane Slow Local 97319 Parel 08:38 Thane 09:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PT-3 / Parel - Thane Slow Local 97375 Parel 16:10 Thane 16:51 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)