97370 T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local
  • Number
    97370
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

97370/ T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97370/ T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 12:56 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Sion(SIN) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Parel(PR) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Byculla(BY) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 13:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local 97370 Thane 12:56 Mumbai CSM Terminus 13:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)