97370 T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local
  • Number
    97370
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

97370/ T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97370/ T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 12:56 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Sion(SIN) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Parel(PR) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Byculla(BY) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 13:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
T82 / Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local 97370 Thane 12:56 Mumbai CSM Terminus 13:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)