97256 PDL-6 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PDL-6 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97256
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

97256/ PDL-6 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97256/ PDL-6 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 21:33 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Thane(TNA) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Sion(SIN) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Parel(PR) 22:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 97212 Dombivli 09:48 Parel 10:53 Daily
PDL-6 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 97256 Dombivli 21:33 Parel 22:37 Daily
PDL-4 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 96634 Dombivli 13:48 Parel 14:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)