97243 DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97243
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97243/ DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97243/ DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 17:58 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sion(SIN) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL3 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97223 Dadar Central 12:37 Dombivli 13:39 Daily
DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97253 Dadar Central 19:43 Dombivli 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97243 Dadar Central 17:58 Dombivli 18:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)