97243 DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97243
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97243/ DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97243/ DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 17:58 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sion(SIN) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97253 Dadar Central 19:43 Dombivli 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97243 Dadar Central 17:58 Dombivli 18:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)