97241 PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97241
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

97241/ PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97241/ PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 17:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Sion(SIN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:16 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PDL-3 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97227 Parel 13:40 Dombivli 14:45 Daily
PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97241 Parel 17:10 Dombivli 18:16 Daily
PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97221 Parel 12:17 Dombivli 13:21 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)