97226 DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97226
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97226/ DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97226/ DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 13:48 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Thane(TNA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Sion(SIN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97226 Dombivli 13:48 Dadar Central 14:49 Daily
DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97240 Dombivli 17:32 Dadar Central 18:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)