97226 DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97226
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97226/ DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97226/ DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 13:48 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Thane(TNA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Sion(SIN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97226 Dombivli 13:48 Dadar Central 14:49 Daily
DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97240 Dombivli 17:32 Dadar Central 18:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)