97226 DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97226
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97226/ DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97226/ DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 13:48 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Thane(TNA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Sion(SIN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97226 Dombivli 13:48 Dadar Central 14:49 Daily
DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97262 Dombivli 22:48 Dadar Central 23:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97240 Dombivli 17:32 Dadar Central 18:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local Train Number is 97226.

  • How many days in a week 97226 DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local runs ?
  • 97226 DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97226 DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97226 DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local train is 1m at Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Sion, Matunga,

  • What is the Schedule of DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local runs between Dombivli to Dadar Central. It departs from Dombivli at 13:48 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97226 ?
  • 97226 arrives on platform number 2 at Dombivli and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local?
  • DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local took 1h 1m to cover total distance of 39km between Dombivli and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 14:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains