97223 DDL3 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL3 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97223
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97223/ DDL3 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97223/ DDL3 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 12:37 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Sion(SIN) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Thane(TNA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 13:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL3 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97223 Dadar Central 12:37 Dombivli 13:39 Daily
DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97253 Dadar Central 19:43 Dombivli 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97243 Dadar Central 17:58 Dombivli 18:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)