97214 DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97214
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97215
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

97214/ DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97214/ DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 10:40 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Sion(SIN) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Parel(PR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Byculla(BY) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 11:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97214 Dombivli 10:40 Mumbai CSM Terminus 11:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)