97214 DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97214
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97215
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

97214/ DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97214/ DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 10:40 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Sion(SIN) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Parel(PR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Byculla(BY) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 11:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DL14 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97214 Dombivli 10:40 Mumbai CSM Terminus 11:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)