97212 PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97212
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97211
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

97212/ PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97212/ PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 09:48 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Thane(TNA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Sion(SIN) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Parel(PR) 10:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 97212 Dombivli 09:48 Parel 10:53 Daily
PDL-6 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 97256 Dombivli 21:33 Parel 22:37 Daily
PDL-4 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 96634 Dombivli 13:48 Parel 14:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)