97212 PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97212
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97211
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

97212/ PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97212/ PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 09:48 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Thane(TNA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Sion(SIN) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Parel(PR) 10:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 97212 Dombivli 09:48 Parel 10:53 Daily
PDL-6 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 97256 Dombivli 21:33 Parel 22:37 Daily
PDL-4 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local 96634 Dombivli 13:48 Parel 14:52 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local ?
  • PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local Train Number is 97212.

  • How many days in a week 97212 PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local runs ?
  • 97212 PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97212 PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97212 PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local train is 1m at Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Sion, Matunga, Dadar Central,

  • What is the Schedule of PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local ?
  • PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local runs between Dombivli to Parel. It departs from Dombivli at 09:48 and reaches Parel/PR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97212 ?
  • 97212 arrives on platform number 2 at Dombivli and at platform number at Parel.

  • What is the travel route and time of PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local?
  • PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 40km between Dombivli and Parel.

  • What is the last station of PDL-2 / Dombivli - Parel Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Parel at 10:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains