97207 DL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97207
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97206
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

97207/ DL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97207/ DL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:36 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Byculla(BY) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Parel(PR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sion(SIN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli SemiFast Local 95801 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:37 Dombivli 18:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL53 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli (15 Car) Fast Local 95803 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:37 Dombivli 12:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
DL31 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97237 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Dombivli 17:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL33 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97239 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:34 Dombivli 17:51 Daily
DL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97233 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:26 Dombivli 16:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97235 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:46 Dombivli 17:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL25 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97231 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:12 Dombivli 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL23 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97229 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:54 Dombivli 15:12 Daily
DL21 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97225 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:40 Dombivli 13:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL45 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97255 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Dombivli 21:18 Daily
DL43 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97251 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05 Dombivli 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL41 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97249 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:42 Dombivli 20:01 Daily
DL37 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97245 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:58 Dombivli 19:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL39 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97247 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:22 Dombivli 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL19 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97219 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:30 Dombivli 12:50 Daily
DL15 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97215 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:22 Dombivli 11:39 Daily
DL17 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97217 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:34 Dombivli 11:53 Daily
DL11 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97211 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:16 Dombivli 10:33 Daily
DL13 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97213 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:33 Dombivli 10:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL9 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97209 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Dombivli 09:37 Daily
DL5 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97205 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:16 Dombivli 08:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97207 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:36 Dombivli 08:54 Daily
DL1 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97201 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:23 Dombivli 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL3 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli Slow Local 97203 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:33 Dombivli 07:51 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)