97204 DL4 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DL4 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    97204
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97205
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

97204/ DL4 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97204/ DL4 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 07:29 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sion(SIN) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Parel(PR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Byculla(BY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DL 56 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local 95804 Dombivli 06:14 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
DL8 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Semifast Local 95802 Dombivli 08:14 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:21 Daily
DL36 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97238 Dombivli 17:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL32 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97234 Dombivli 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:04 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL34 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97236 Dombivli 16:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL28 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97230 Dombivli 14:58 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:17 Daily
DL30 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97232 Dombivli 15:36 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:56 Daily
DL26 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97228 Dombivli 14:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL22 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97222 Dombivli 12:58 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:17 Daily
DL24 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97224 Dombivli 13:32 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:51 Daily
DL20 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97220 Dombivli 12:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Daily
DL52 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97258 Dombivli 21:59 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:19 Daily
DL48 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97252 Dombivli 20:34 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL50 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97254 Dombivli 21:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL46 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97250 Dombivli 20:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:44 Daily
DL44 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97248 Dombivli 19:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL40 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97244 Dombivli 18:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:42 Daily
DL42 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97246 Dombivli 18:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL38 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97242 Dombivli 17:59 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Daily
DL54 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97260 Dombivli 22:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL16 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97216 Dombivli 11:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL18 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97218 Dombivli 11:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:10 Daily
DL12 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97210 Dombivli 09:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:26 Daily
DL10 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97208 Dombivli 08:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL4 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97204 Dombivli 07:29 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:49 Daily
DL6 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97206 Dombivli 07:47 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DL2 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97202 Dombivli 05:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:16 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)