97148 PK-22 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-22 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97148
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97148/ PK-22 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97148/ PK-22 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 21:52 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Thane(TNA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Sion(SIN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Parel(PR) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-14 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97098 Kalyan Junction 16:17 Parel 17:28 Daily
PK-2 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97012 Kalyan Junction 07:09 Parel 08:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-12 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97092 Kalyan Junction 15:47 Parel 17:00 Daily
PK-16 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97128 Kalyan Junction 19:38 Parel 20:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-18 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97316 Kalyan Junction 20:17 Parel 21:31 Daily
PK-10 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97032 Kalyan Junction 14:04 Parel 15:16 Daily
PK-4 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97028 Kalyan Junction 09:07 Parel 10:20 Daily
PK-22 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97148 Kalyan Junction 21:52 Parel 23:05 Daily
PK-20 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97140 Kalyan Junction 20:43 Parel 21:54 Daily
PK-8 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97054 Kalyan Junction 12:05 Parel 13:22 Daily
PK-6 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97040 Kalyan Junction 10:45 Parel 11:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)