97147 PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97147
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97147/ PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97147/ PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 20:59 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Sion(SIN) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Thane(TNA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97115 Parel 17:35 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Daily
PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 95717 Parel 11:42 Kalyan Junction 12:56 Daily
PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97091 Parel 15:23 Kalyan Junction 16:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97087 Parel 14:57 Kalyan Junction 16:09 Daily
PK-15 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97153 Parel 21:59 Kalyan Junction 23:12 Daily
PK-13 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97151 Parel 20:39 Kalyan Junction 22:53 Daily
PK 19 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97149 Parel 22:03 Kalyan Junction 23:16 Daily
PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97147 Parel 20:59 Kalyan Junction 22:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-1 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97023 Parel 08:11 Kalyan Junction 09:22 Daily
PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97049 Parel 11:09 Kalyan Junction 12:28 Daily
PK-1 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97045 Parel 10:44 Kalyan Junction 11:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)