97122 DK30 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DK30 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97122
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97123
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

97122/ DK30 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97122/ DK30 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 19:08 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Sion(SIN) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DK28 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local 95734 Kalyan Junction 16:54 Dadar Central 17:52 Daily
DK26 / Kalyan - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 95730 Kalyan Junction 16:31 Dadar Central 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK20 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97072 Kalyan Junction 14:04 Dadar Central 15:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK10 / Kalyan - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 95722 Kalyan Junction 09:47 Dadar Central 10:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK34 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97134 Kalyan Junction 19:56 Dadar Central 21:07 Daily
DK36 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97136 Kalyan Junction 20:17 Dadar Central 21:28 Daily
DK2 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97010 Kalyan Junction 06:48 Dadar Central 08:00 Daily
DK30 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97122 Kalyan Junction 19:08 Dadar Central 20:20 Daily
DK16 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97050 Kalyan Junction 11:42 Dadar Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local 95706 Kalyan Junction 07:27 Dadar Central 08:27 Daily
DK14 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97046 Kalyan Junction 11:17 Dadar Central 12:28 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)