97115 PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97115
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97114
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97115/ PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97115/ PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Sion(SIN) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97115 Parel 17:35 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Daily
PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97091 Parel 15:23 Kalyan Junction 16:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97087 Parel 14:57 Kalyan Junction 16:09 Daily
PK-15 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97153 Parel 21:59 Kalyan Junction 23:12 Daily
PK-13 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97151 Parel 20:39 Kalyan Junction 22:53 Daily
PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97147 Parel 20:59 Kalyan Junction 22:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97049 Parel 11:09 Kalyan Junction 12:28 Daily
PK-1 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97045 Parel 10:44 Kalyan Junction 11:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11265/ Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)